TurboTax FAQ
TurboTax FAQ
1929 people found this useful

Are professional dues deductible?

You may be able to deduct dues paid to professional organizations if membership helps you carry out the duties of your job. Dues paid to boards of trade, business leagues, civic or public service organizations, real estate boards, bar associations, medical associations or other trade associations may qualify for a deduction.


IAS10297