TurboTax FAQ
TurboTax FAQ
1095 people found this useful

Can I get a tax break for my disabled child?

Yes, as long as your child qualifies as a dependent. That usually means you paid for more than half their support and they’re not claiming themselves on their own tax return. Age limits for claiming a child are waived if the child is disabled.


IAS10622